quinta-feira, 1 de junho de 2017

Act III - Part 2

I only feel regret for ever being this dumb
Besides that, I'm afraid I'm completly numb
Overload of information, we're crashing down
I think she's gone, listen, no sound
I guess it's true what goes around comes around
it's the knockout that will lead you to the ground
Lucky me, look what I've found
Some more dark inspiration, a pen and a sheet
Me and an upside down world, always the black sheep
Hummm me in love ? Wasn't this neat ?
Yeah you better hide quick
You've been smoking some weird shit
It was all pretending Alice, it was never real
And you, how the hell would you be able to feel ?
Anything, a glimpse whatsoever
So how could you promise anyone forever ?
Nah, come on turn around, be clever ...

Intermission Ladies and gentlemen
I gotta finish my joint ...

MKS


Sem comentários:

Enviar um comentário